2017:

January:
"Instar" by Monika Meler + Annie Strader
"Open It" by Jordan Kirtley
"Small Talk to Small Self" by Micala Gingrich-Gaylord
"Sillage" by Heidi Cruz

February:
"The Last Generation" by Richard Davies
"Fallout Shelter" by Kody Ramsey
"Cloudfarm" by Matthew Miller
"Women of Portals" by Erin Raux

March:
"Testing" by Curt Clonts
"Ditch" by Conan Y. Fugit
"The Rhythm & Power of Landscapes" by Pam Hayes
"Pulp" by Philip H. Nellis

April:
The 2017 Congressional Art Competition
"Myriad" senior showcase by Friends University senior art students

May:
"Yard Work, Part 2" by Charlotte Martin
"Inspirations" by Karen Scroggins
"Persona" by Megan Ewert
"Dichotomies" by Sasha Chapek

2016:

February:
"The Will, The Work, and Other Doubtful Murmurs" by Ethan Patrick Harris
Handsome Devil Puppetry presents: "Death and the Maiden" by Hannah Carter
"Various Narratives" by Lisa Graham
"Through the Eyes of a Tiger" by Cowley College art students

March:
"Trial By Fire" by CityArts glass blowing students & instructors
"Portraits" by Rachel Foster
"Fluidity" by Lyda Andrews
"Ellipses" by Amelia Schroeder

April:
2016 Congressional Art Show
USD 259 Instructor Art Show
"Scatterbrained" by Butler Community College art students

May:
"The Jobs of Yesteryear" by Tyler Voorhees
"Under the Surface" by Becky Hyberger
"Trail to Arrowwood" by Meredity Radke-Gannon
"Creative Catalyst" by Northeast Magnet High School AP art students

June:
"From Sketch to Story" by Debbie Wagner
"Intuition: Paintscapes and Abstract Designs" by Holley Schmidlapp
"Untaming the Ordinary" by Kylie Millward
"Oro" by Joseph Rincones

July:
"Spotlight" by CityArts Students & Instructors
"Body Narratives" by Robyn Young

August:
"Artless" by various artists
The ARC of Sedgwick County Art Exhibition
"Mappings of Communication" by Envision artists
"Small Works" by Josh Tripoli

September:
Wichita Sculptors Guild Exhibition
"Woman" by Kelsy Gossett
"Waiting for the Bus: Drive By Observations" by Connie Bonfy
"Sill: In Motion" by Tim Stone

October:
"A Show of Children, an Affirmation of Childhood" by Dale Strattman
"Chapter 1: a Collaborative Ceramics Exhibition" by WSU students & alumni
"Home Movies" by Kristen Phipps
"Root Bound" by Kevin Kelly

November:
The 2016 Arts Council Juried Art Show
"there is a little child and he never leaves" by Bernardo Trevizo Jr.
"FOUNDSOUND" by Ian Walker Stewart
2016 Congressional Show Winner Exhibition by Rose Cunningham